http://www.rmflyingpantherstc.com ROCKY MOUNTAIN FLYING PANTHERS TRACK CLUB
HEAD COACH/ PERFORMANCE SPECIALIST 
 MARY ELIZABETH AUDE



 



I am currently a USATF LEVEL 2 YOUTH SPECIALIZATION COACH, all that means is that I get to train Montana Athletes the way they are training our OLYMPIC  and  ELITE ATHLETES!
I have been coaching track and field for over 30 years, for elementary, Junior High, High School, and College athletes ranging in ages from 7 to 23. 
The athletes below are Distance runners, sprinters, hurdlers, long jumpers, triple jumpers, x country, football, baseball, soccer, volleyball, wrestlers, basketball players.
Below are past and present athletes - 2017

Current /Past Members
TONY VEGA- ASST COACH
HILLARY HARRISON- ASST COACH
JORDAN McMURRAY - ASST COACH
KETTI WEIST - ASST COACH

Janaya Evans - Broadview

Serenity Thompson - Senior

Jacob Miller - Riverside

Shay Lilleberg - Shepherd High

Sam Allie - Senior High

Kyle Patelis - West High

John Medley - Central High

Kasey Meir - Canyon Creek

Jett Salmi- Arrowhead

Brenna Linse- Blue Creek

McKeever Dalberg- St. Francis

Mariah Linse- Riverside

Halle Harrison- Sandstone

Jourdan Meidinger- Will James

Hunter Knight- Elder Groove

Jacob Linse- Senior High

Ellise Nienaber- Will James

Simon Petsch -  West High

Sarah Wetsch- Senior High

Madison Gilsdorf- Lewis & Clark    

Dillon Roder-Skyview  High
  
Alika Gesuale - Mile Ave               

Taylor Clark-West High

Jude Huft-Big Sky

Todd Jennings-Senior  High   

Logan Laird-West High

Kaari Hultgren- Homeschool

Ryan Nash-West High

Britta Hultgren-Home School

Sidney Blain - Blue Creek

Alex Klatt-Senior High/ Memphis

Austin Seder-Senior High

Eric Newman- Home School

Huck Hinsz - Will James

Connor Johnson-Riverside

Elisha Tidswell- Boulder

Haley Gellner- Castle Rock / Skyview High

Sally Newman-Home School 

Kennedy Smith-West High

Austin Needham- Elder Grove

Ashlee Richard- Castle Rock

Beau Mulvaney-  West High /College

Thomas Ulrich-ST Francis

Jons Studer-St Francis

Parker Huskey- Sandstone

Noah Daniels- Columbus High

Chandler Carra- West High

Andrew Newman- Home School

Hunter Brooks- Joliet High

Jessica Raty - Riverside

Ketti Wiest - Home School / MSU B

Dawson LaRance - Senior High

Savanna Walker - Senior High

Wilson Brott - West High

Sam Wiest - Home School

Kathryn Pannell- Broadwater

Trevor Hamman - Senior High

Hillary Harrison - Skyview

Cate Hanna - West High

Malia Gesuale-West High

Cassie Hauck - EagleCliff

Lindsey Trollope - Skyview High / Carol College

Nikki Rietz-  West High /UTEP

Mitch Brott - West High

Ashley Cooper - Laurel /James Town

Gus Sloan - West High

Kesha Stensby - West High

Kyle Koszuta - Skyview High

Cody McCombs - Will James

Jehremy Felig - Senior High

Makenna Sellers - West High

Garret Love - West /R M C

Mark Hovland - West High

Jorey Egeland - Senior High

Isaac Petsch - West High /R M C

Tammy Cosgrove - St. Thomas

Genevieve Ayers - Billings Central

Connor Hintt - West High

Austin Stevens - West High

Chloe Eves - Senior High

Logan Laird - West High

J.W.  Windsor -  Laurel High

Kane Lich - Senior High

Bailey Bomar - West High

Fred Petsch - West High/ R M C

Finnegan Wallace-Saalbor - Central Heights

Thomas Ulrich - Billings Central High

Daniel O'Loughlin - Skyview High

Jake Darius - Riverside

Jonah T. Studer - Central High

McKenzie Laird - //West High 

Garrett Cosgrove - West High

Kyle Steinke - Arrowhead

Nathan Bradley - West High

Ragan Cosgrove - St. Francis

Tom Donahue - West High

Kevin Rietz - West High

James LaFevre - Sandstone

Christian Sallade - West High

Dawson LaRance - Senior High

Allie Cummings - Boulder

Anna Light - Home School /Skyview High

Sommer Walker - Homeschool

Shania Bell - Senior High

Matthew Light - Home School /Skyview High

Lizzy Light - Home School /Skyview High

Elizabeth Rance - Riverside

Tyler Gurchiek - West High

Laurin Cummings - Boulder

Karina Bell - Senior High

Rachel Light - Home School / Skyview High

Caleb Ware - Hardin High

Gretchen Schumer - Central

Dana Dernbach -  Central

Andy Garreffa - Central

Flora Big Hair - Hardin

Paul Reynolds

Matt Connor

Matt Thuesen

Jamie Slyder

Kelley Allan

Elwyn Walker

Jennifer Nettik

Natalie Dorow

Matt Slyder

Dave Leigh

Patrick Fekety

Jacinda Nettik

Jenn Long

Aaron Patrick

Lindsay Schruth

Christopher Audi

Brett Bolinger
























































We are dedicated to running drug free and we are very conscious about what we put into our bodies!
If you want to know the possible harm that energy drinks may effect our youth athletes, watch this video from ESPN, "DANGEROUS ENRGY"!     sports.espn.go.com/espn/e60/news/story?id=5726418

RMFPTC HomeTeam rosterSummerPractice ScheduleSIGN UP FORMSWINTER FUNDMTL / NDOOR


ROCKY MOUNTAIN FLYING PANTHERS TRACK CLUB MEMBERS
CONGRADULATIONS to Haley Gelner & Lindsey Trollope for RECEIVING the USATF MONTANA  ASSOCIATION ATHLETE of the YEAR 2011 AWARD
CONGRATULATIONS to ALEX KLATT of Senior High who made ALL AMERICAN at the USATF JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS in 2011 at Witchata, Kansas, taking the BRONZE!!! He also took the BRONZE at the USATF YOUTH OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS in MYRTLE BEACH!!
The Team at the Big Sky State Games Press conference with Jackie Joyner Kersee 2011
CONGRATULATIONS to SAVANNA WALKER 2012 YOUTH GIRL MT. USATF ATHLETE of the YEAR!!
CONGRATS to MARK HOVLAND 2012 X COUNTRY INTERMEDIATE BOYS MT. USATF ATHLETE of the YEAR!!
http://mobile.dudamobile.com/site/rmfptrackclub
http://mobile.dudamobile.com/site/rmfptrackclub